Generate high-quality Instagram captions, business names, and creative stories using a suite of free AI tools designed for creators, writers, and entrepreneurs.
Blust AI
Access over 30 generative AI models for image, video, and voice generation via a single interface integrated with Canva and Zapier to streamline creative work.
$9.99/mo

About Blust AI
Blust AI is a comprehensive AI orchestration platform designed to aggregate a vast array of generative AI models into a unified, user-friendly workspace. Instead of maintaining multiple individual subscriptions for text, image, video, and voice generation, users can access over 30 leading models—including GPT-4, Gemini, Llama, and Stable Diffusion—from a single dashboard. The platform's primary purpose is to simplify the creative process by providing specialized tools like document translators, logo makers, face swappers, and music generators, all accessible through a standardized interface. The tool operates on a credit-based system, allowing users to switch between models on the fly to compare outputs or find the most effective model for a specific prompt. A significant technical feature is the integration with Ollama, which enables users to run local AI models directly within their browser, ensuring that sensitive data remains private and never leaves the local environment. Furthermore, Blust AI extends its utility through an AI Studio for creating custom tools and offers native integrations for popular third-party applications such as Canva, Zapier, Telegram, and even email. Blust AI is particularly well-suited for professional content creators, marketing teams, and developers who require a diverse set of AI capabilities without the friction of platform hopping. Marketing professionals can utilize the document translation and photo retouching tools for global campaigns, while developers can leverage the Zapier integration to automate complex AI-driven workflows. The platform also caters to hobbyists and beginners through its prompt enhancers and a generous free tier, making advanced generative technology accessible to those just starting their AI journey. What distinguishes Blust AI from standard AI chatbots is its multimodal versatility and focus on accessibility across different environments. While many platforms are locked into a single model family, Blust AI’s marketplace approach allows users to combine the strengths of different technologies, such as using Eleven Labs for voice and AnimateDiff for video within the same project. The ability to deploy these tools directly into Canva or automate them via Zapier ensures that the AI fits into existing professional workflows rather than requiring users to adapt to a new, isolated ecosystem.
Blust AI pros & cons
Pros
- Aggregates over 30 leading AI models from providers like OpenAI, Meta, and Stability AI.
- Supports local execution via Ollama to ensure user data privacy within the browser.
- Seamlessly integrates with professional platforms including Canva and Zapier.
- Offers a versatile marketplace with tools for music generation, translation, and retouching.
- Enables users to switch models instantly during a conversation to compare different outputs.
Cons
- Premium tools such as the Logo Maker are locked behind paid subscription tiers.
- The Free plan is limited to 500 credits, which may be insufficient for testing complex workflows.
- Team pricing has a high entry point, starting at $499 per month.
Blust AI use cases
- Content creators can generate images, videos, and music for social media using different models without paying for multiple individual subscriptions.
- Graphic designers can use the Canva integration and Logo Maker tool to speed up the initial phases of brand identity projects.
- Privacy-focused developers can run local Ollama models within the Blust AI interface to process sensitive data without cloud exposure.
- Marketing teams can automate document translation and professional photo retouching across global campaigns using specialized marketplace tools.
- Automation specialists can use the Zapier integration to embed advanced multimodal AI capabilities into their existing business logic.
Blust AI features
- on-the-fly model switching
- canva app integration
- prompt enhancement features
- ai studio for custom tools
- multimodal chat capabilities
- zapier automation support
- ollama local model support
- 30+ generative ai models
Blust AI pricing
Is Blust AI free? Yes, Blust AI has a free plan, and paid plans start at $9.99 / month.
Free
Free
- 500 monthly credits
- Explore all tools in limited mode
- Excludes premium tools
- Ideal for beginners
- No credit card required
Advanced
$9.99 / month
- 9,000 monthly credits
- Access to all tools
- Includes premium tools
- Suitable for hobbyists
- Light usage priority
Advanced +
$19.99 / month
- 20,000 monthly credits
- Unrestricted access to all tools
- Includes premium tools
- Perfect for professional users
- Most popular choice
Teams
$499 / month
- Customizable credit package
- Unrestricted tool access
- Team access management
- Dedicated servers available
- Custom integration support
Blust AI FAQs
Which AI models can I access through Blust AI?
Users can access more than 30 generative models, including text-based models like GPT-4 and Gemini, image generators like Stable Diffusion, and voice tools from Eleven Labs and Hume AI.
Does Blust AI support local model execution?
Yes, Blust AI integrates with Ollama, allowing you to run local models within the browser interface. This ensures your messages remain private and do not leave your computer.
Where can I use the Blust AI tools?
The platform is available via standard web browsers and features native integrations for Canva, Zapier, Telegram, and Helmer, as well as an email-based interface.
How does the credit system work?
The platform uses a monthly credit system; the Free plan provides 500 credits, while the Advanced and Advanced+ plans offer 9,000 and 20,000 credits respectively to power AI tasks.
What kind of specialized tools are available in the marketplace?
The marketplace features diverse utilities such as a document translator for presentations, a logo maker, face swap capabilities, music/FX generators, and professional auto-retouchers.
Ratings & reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share how Blust AI worked for you.